HOW MUCH WOULD YOU LIKE TO OFFER FOR THIS PROPERTY?
Additional details

$ 499,900
Est. payment /mo
New
5355 LANE ST #112 Burnaby, BC V5H0H1
1 Bed
1 Bath
504 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 504
Square Footage 504 sqft
Price per Sqft $991
MLS® Listing ID R3125561
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $210/mo
Year Built 2019
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Ground-level living at INFINITY! This bright and spacious 1-bedroom home features a functional square layout facing the quiet courtyard. Enjoy 9-ft ceilings, large windows, modern laminate flooring, and a sleek corner kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The open-concept design flows seamlessly to your private patio with direct courtyard access, creating an extended outdoor living space. Features include A/C, in-suite laundry, a modern 4-piece bath, and an XL storage locker. Unbeatable location just steps to Royal Oak SkyTrain, Metrotown, Bonsor Community Centre, parks, shopping, restaurants, and all the conveniences along Kingsway. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata