HOW MUCH WOULD YOU LIKE TO OFFER FOR THIS PROPERTY?
Additional details

$ 895,000
Est. payment /mo
New
308 MORRISSEY RD #707 Port Moody, BC V3H0M2
2 Beds
2 Baths
960 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 960
Square Footage 960 sqft
Price per Sqft $932
MLS® Listing ID R3125517
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $401/mo
Year Built 2022
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
The Grande, built by ONNI, 4 year old prestige community residence with hi- end style and Air-con installed in Port Moody. This Premium corner unit boasting open floor plan, integrated s/s appliances, laminating floor, high ceiling, gas stove and floor to ceiling window with huge balcony. Around 40,000sf entertaining space includes Gym, outdoor pool ,steam/sauna, theatre room, guest suite, playing area for kids, BBQ and more. Easy access to Skytrain, Thrifty Store, JJ Bean, shops, restaurants and Rocky Point Park. Don't miss this mint condition suite for you. Open House May 23 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata